Promotions

Promotions announced — July 2019

Private — Malachi Dominick Abbott, Cooper James Adams, Payden Taylor Addis, Jeffery Ryan Allen, Preston Scott Allen, Tymber John Allen, Christian Angelbalde Avitia, Muhammad Mahir Badar, Dylan Marcus Baetz, Zachary Bryan Baugher, Kenneth Michael Bentley, Nathanal Cole Boyd, Makenzie Shanee Braun, Cameron Alisa Brenes, James Daniel Bridwell, Joel Michael Brown, Seth Blane Brown, Ryan Keith Buckley, Faith Barbara Burrell, Joshua …

Read More »

Promotions — February 2019

Private 2nd Class — Dylan Baetz, Zachary Baugher, Samuel Elder, Briana Gonzales, Shyler Heinitz, Evan Sigg, White Dominic Private 1st Class — Samuel Woolever Specialist — Kyol Blackburn, Darius Ward Sergeant — Keith Erving, Thomas Hawks

Read More »

Promotions announced

Private 2nd Class — Preston Allen, Tymber Allen, Christian Avitia, Michael Boll, Jacob Bond, Keegan Crotchett, Aaron Daniels, Phillip Delgado, Aspyn Fuller, Jared Green, Makenzie Green, Adam Guthrie, Brian Gutierrezarevalo, Brennon Hull, Ethan Istas, Joshua Johnson, John Jones, Jasmine Luna, Sidney Mason III, Mia Munoz, Quinten Poole, Juliana Ree, Nicholas Robertson, Andrew Sanchez, Brandon Scott, Christopher Williamson Private 1st Class …

Read More »

Promotions August 2018

Private 2nd Class — Austin T Bright, Luis Martinez, Jessica Pal, Tyler Perez, Christian Sinclair, Jorge Tinoco Private 1st Class — Briana Crossonkline, Traecy Freeman Specialist — Chervonne Burleson, Samantha Casarez, Matthew Johnsonkiehl, Autumn Lake, Justice Mckernan, Kobe Riedel, Sergeant — Sebastian Brown, Jesse Elder, Luke Fursman, Savana Valentine, Florian Winkler Staff Sergerant — Kevin Costigan Sgt. 1st Class — …

Read More »

Promotions July 2018

Private 2nd Class — Tyler Hayes, Skyler Woods Private 1st Class — Brandin Doyle Bell Specialist — Cory Alexander, Benjamin Baragary, Jordan Berry, Richard Birdsong, Dakota Mason, Aldries Tompkins Sergeant — Michael Dalrymple, Jason McMurray, Terry Vignery Staff Sergeant— Brian Scott Savage Sgt. 1st Class — Melvin Everett Eubanks 1st Sergeant — Thomas Baker Jr  E8 Captain — Austin Abernathy, …

Read More »

Promotions June 2018

Private 2nd Class — Devin Baldin, Briana Crossonkline, Jace Libal, Blane Plooster, Samuel Woolery Private 1st Class — Carlo Fernandezayala, Tiffani Montano, Irving Nevels, Ayden Twaddell Specialist — Michael S. Averett, Efrain Moraleschavez Sergeant — Chance Hinds Staff Sergeant — Shawna Bitts, Hannah Byun, Kevin Day, Meghan Hinkley, Heath Knight, Claudia McConville, Jorge Moraleschavez, George Nyakundi, Traci Schellhamer, Nicholas Taylor, …

Read More »

Promotions announced June 5

Private 2nd Class — Antone Glenn, Justin Lewis, Cody Stuhlsatz Private 1st Class — Kristin Anderson, Emery Forrester, Jordon Lujan, Marissa Ortiz, Joshua Wilson Specialist — Adam Alonzo, Zaw Htoo Aung Sergeant — Joseph Bergkamp, David Cesmat, Samuel Day, Christian Small, Kyle Weishaar Staff Sergeant — Ricardo Miguel Bonilla Captain — Eric David Johnson, Liyue Huangsigle, Curtis James Parkhurst, Callie …

Read More »

Promotions Announced 05-10-18

Private 2nd Class — Kristin Anderson, Headquarters, 1st Battalion, 108th Aviation; Roy Fry Jr, 1st Battalion, 161st Field Artillery; James Hall, Headquarters, 2nd Combined Arms Battalion, 137th Infantry; Gerald Palmer, Headquarters, 891st Engineer Battalion; Jesse Tilson, Headquarters, 2nd Combined Arms Battalion, 137th Infantry Private 1st Class – Tyler Barker, Headquarters, 891st Engineer Battalion; Karin Hernandez-Castaneda, Headquarters, 169th Combat Sustainment Support …

Read More »

Promotions announced

Private 2nd Class — Karla P Alvaradovalencia, 170th Maint Co; Brandin Doyle Bell, Hhc 891st Engr Bn; Jarod Allen Boll, 170th Maint Co; Zachery Taylor Bringhurst, 997th Bde Spt Bn; Aaron Dale Buckles, Co B Rear, 1st Bn, 108th Av; Brandon David Bunting, HHC, 169th CSSB; Aaron Jacob Chenhall, 35th Military Police Co; Austyn Tyler Collins, Det 2, 731st Trans …

Read More »