Kansas Army National Guard Awards Feb. 2020

Legion of Merit
Col. Tony D. Divish, 635th RSG, Wichita
Col. Judith D. Martin, JFHQ-KS, Topeka
Col. Roger D. Murdock, JFHQ-KS, Topeka
Lt. Col. Jerritt L. Curtis, Co. A, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
Chief Warrant Officer 5 Sandra S. Lashley, JFHQ-KS, Topeka
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Kevin J. Herman, HQ, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Command Sgt. Maj. Brian A. Anderson, HQ, 235th Regt, Salina
Command Sgt. Maj. Ronnie E. Brandt, HHC, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Command Sg.t Maj. Harold R. Whitley, JFHQ-KS, Topeka
Sgt. Maj. Mark J. Haselhorst, JFHQ-KS, Topeka

Meritorious Service Medal
Lt. David R. Burk, 891st Eng Bn, Iola, with two oka leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Kyle T. Chansler, HHC, 635th RSG, Wichita, with five oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Steven W. Denney, 635th RSG, Wichita, with three oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Molly G. Gillock, 997th BSB, Hays, with two oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Patrik W. Goss, JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka, with two oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Dana W. Graf Jr., JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Lt. Col. Charles R. Harriman, KSARNG Training Center, Salina, with oak leaf cluster
Lt. Col. John A. McGrann, 69th TC, Topeka, with two oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Willy F. Pegues IV, 2nd Bn, 235th Regt, Salina, with three oak leaf clusters
Lt. Col. Rodney D. Seaba, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with four oak leaf clusters
Maj. Shane J. Alford, KSARNG Med Det, Lenexa
Maj. Anthony Best, HHC, 635th RSG, Wichita
Maj. Peter J. Euler, 130th FA Bde, Manhattan
Maj. Luke F. Foster, 73rd CST
Maj. Matthew C. Nordquist, HHB, 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Hiawatha
Maj. Zachary R. Rolf, HHC, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Reg, Kansas City, Kansas, with two oak leaf clusters
Maj. Gerald R. Simecka II, HHC 635th RSG, Wichita, with oak leaf cluster
Maj. John H. Tucker, Rec and Ret Bn, Topeka, with four oak leaf clusters
Capt. Barry A. Gomes, HHC, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Kansas City, Kansas, with oak leaf cluster
Capt. Todd M. Lavery, JFHQ-KS, Topeka
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Jonathan E. Keck, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Stuart L. Stupka, 995th Maint Co, Smith Center, with oak leaf cluster
Chief Warrant Officer 3, Samantha L. Hancock, JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka
Chief Warrant Officer 3, christia T. Tinch, HHC, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Command Sgt. Maj. Steven N. Harmon, 69th TC, Topeka, with two oak leaf clusters
Command Sgt. Maj. Steven J. Sprawka, HHB, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Hutchinson, with oak leaf cluster
Command Sgt. Maj. Jared K. Worley, 891st Eng Bn, Iola
1st Sgt. Michael T. Alsup, HHB, 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Hiawatha
1st Sgt. Heath A. Benge, Co B, Rec and Ret Bn, Wichita
1st Sgt. Keith E. Courtin, Btry B, 2nd Bn, 130th Fa, Paola
1st Sgt. Jimmy L. Jarvis, 995th SMC, Smith Center
1st Sgt. Daniel J. Kinsella, 635th RSG, Wichita, with oak leaf cluster
1st Sgt. Carlo R. Petersen, Btry A, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Dodge City
Master Sgt. Thomas W. Allen, 130th FA Bde, Manhattan
Master Sgt. Jeffrey L. Aumen, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Master Sgt. Willie F. Carter, 169th CSSB, Olathe, with oak leaf cluster
Master Sgt. Bruce W. Combes, HHC 169th CSSB, Olathe
Master Sgt. Jason L. Lane, JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Master Sgt. Richard S. Pollock, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Master Sgt. Terry L. Rhoads, Co. A, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Emporia
Master Sgt. Edward L. Rocha, HHD, 235th RTI, Salina
Master Sgt. Ranie D. Ruthig, Co C, 2nd Bn, 235th Regt, Salina
Master Sgt. Steven F. Trowbridge, HHC, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Kansas City, Kansas, with oak leaf cluster
Master Sgt. Mark G. Zafran, 170th SMC, Wichita, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class William D. Bart, Co A, Rec and Ret Bn, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Daniel R. Bender, Det 1, HHC, 997th BSB, Colby, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Steven J. Berger, 69th TC, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Joshua E. Briner, 1st Bn, 235th Regt., Salina
Sgt. 1st Class Christopher C. Dix, JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Jeremy T. Duehring, 69th TC, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class George W. Freyberger, FSC, 891st Eng Bn, Iola
Sgt. 1st Class Brian V. Grace, 2nd Bn, 235th Regt., Salina
Sgt. 1st Class Jeremy L. Gray, KSARNG Training Ctr, Salina, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Jennifer T. Hager, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Sgt. 1st Class Douglas P. Hartwell, 778th TC, Kansas City, Kansas
Sgt. 1st Class James H. Heidenreich, HHC, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Kansas City, Kansas
Sgt. 1st Class Christopher J. Jackson, 137th TC, Olathe, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Jason A. Jarzynka, Co A, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Emporia
Sgt. 1st Class Walter G. Miller III, HQ, 235th Regt, Salina, with two oak leaf clusters
Sgt. 1st Class Scott A. Newcome, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Jodshua J. Peltier, Btry B, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Abilene
Sgt. 1st Class Michael L. Ramos, 73rd CST, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Orlando L. Ross, 69th TC, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Carrie D. Seeger, HHC, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Sgt. 1st Class Debra K. Snell, HHC, 1st Bn, 108th Avn, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class David W. Wellman, HHB, 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Hiawatha, with oak leaf cluster
Sgt. 1st Class Mark t. Young, Co B, Rec and Ret Bn, Wichita
Staff Sgt. Gerald E. Allen Jr., Btry A, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Dodge City
Staff Sgt. Ryan P. Callahan, 137th TC, Olathe
Staff Sgt. Wendy B. Cook, Det 3, 731st TCT, Fort Riley, with oak leaf cluster
Staff Sgt. Kevin C. Corder, Det 1, HSC, 997th BSB, Colby
Staff Sgt. Shawn C. Evans, JFHQ-KS, Topeka, with oak leaf cluster
Staff Sgt. Melvin J. gray, Det 3, 731st CTC, Fort Riley
Staff Sgt. Danelle l. Hall, Det 3, 731st TCT, Fort Riley
Staff Sgt. Edgar A. Hinojos, Det 1, 731st TC, Liberal
Staff Sgt. Darby L. Lane, Det 1, 995th SMC, Concordia
Staff Sgt. Danny L. Mersch, HHD, 235th RTI, Salina
Staff Sgt. Michael J. Metevier, JFHQ-KS-LC, Topeka
Staff Sgt. Romel C. Olfindo, Det 2, 731st TCT, Wichita
Staff Sgt. Cristina M. Patrick, HHC, 1st Bn, 108th Avn, Topeka
Staff Sgt. John A. Peterson, Det 3, 731st TCT, Fort Riley
Sgt. Henry L. Barnett III, HQ, 235th Regt, Salina
Sgt. Nicholas D. Gazzano, 1077th MC, Olathe
Sgt. James H. Henkle, 731st TCT, Great Bend
Sgt. Gary W. Holmes, Det. 1, 137th TC, Topeka
Sgt. Paul W. Huston, 731st CTC, Great Bend
Sgt. Aaron E. Koerth, HHC, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf Regt, Kansas City, Kansas
Sgt. Myles L. Lewis, Det 1, 778th TC, Manhattan
Sgt. Sandricka F. Paylor, HHD, 635th RSG, Wichita
Sgt. Sidney L. Story Jr., Det 3, 731st TCT, Fort Riley

Army Commendation Medal
Capt. Celestial D. E. Arnold, 190th FSS, Topeka

Kansas Distinguished Service Medal
Maj. Jason T. Davee, 73rd CST, Topeka

Kansas Meritorious Service Ribbon
Maj. Drew W. Polen, JFHQ-KS, Topeka