Retirements 5-15-18

Kansas Army National Guard

Col. Matthew Bedwell, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Lt. Col. Brian Earl, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
1st Lt. Michael Yoho, HHC, 891st Eng BN, Iola
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Joseph Walsh, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. Maj. Bradley Eichelberger, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. Maj. Jeff Flikkie, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. Maj. Randy Rice, HHB (-), 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Hiawatha
1st Sgt. Jerald Kracht, 130th FAB, Manhattan
1st Sgt. Ivan Nordquist, Btry A, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Dodge City
Master Sgt. Scott Baruth, HHB (-), 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Hiawatha
Master Sgt. Michael Green, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Master Sgt. Dale Munk, JFHQ KS-LC, Topeka
Master Sgt. Ray Switzer, 778th Trans Co (-).
Sgt. 1st Class David Barnes, Det 1, Rec & Ret Bn, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class David Bravi, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. 1st Class Geoffrey Gorup, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. 1st Class William Kerby, 226th Eng Co (-), Augusta
Sgt. 1st Class Kenneth Scheibe, Det 1, 250th FSC, Clay Center
Sgt. 1st Class Joseph Sterling, 69th TC, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Keith Thomas, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth
Staff Sgt. James Bergen, 226th Eng Co (-), Augusta
Staff Sgt. Eddie Chaput, Det 1, 250th FSC, Clay Center
Staff Sgt. John Grubbs, Det 1, 778th Trans Co, Manhattan
Staff Sgt. Joseph Johns, Btry A, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Dodge City
Staff Sgt. Christopher King, JFHQ KS-LC, Topeka
Staff Sgt. Kenneth Mateer, Btry B, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Abilene
Staff Sgt. Justin Piland, HHB, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Hutchinson
Staff Sgt. Anthony Riley, 137th Trans Co (-), Olathe
Staff Sgt. Patrick Stapleton, JFHQ KS-LC, Topeka
Staff Sgt. Danny Warrick, 137th Trans Co (-), Olathe
Sgt. Timothy Bashford, Det 2, 731st Trans Co, Hutchinson
Sgt. Andrew Burns, 369th SC, Kansas City
Sgt. Joshua Castlebury, Det 1, 731st Trans Co, Liberal
Sgt. Mickey Drake, 995th Maint Co (-), Smith Center
Sgt. Jeffrey Harris, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf, Kansas City
Sgt. Jeffery Keltner, 137th Trans Co (-), Olathe
Sgt. Myles Lewis, Det 1, 778th Trans Co, Manhattan
Sgt. Shawn McNickle, Det 2, Co G, 106th BSB, Wichita
Sgt. Gino Pipkins, Det 1, Co G, 106th BSB, Lawrence
Sgt. Joshua Sinclair, Btry A (-), 2nd Bn, 130th FA, Holton
Sgt. Kenneth Swanson, Det 2, 995th Maint Co, Norton
Sgt. Kevin Tomson, 35th Div, Fort Leavenworth

Kansas Air National Guard

Col. David Williams, 190th ARW, Topeka
Lt. Col. Lincoln Schroeder, 184th IW, Wichita
Chief Master Sgt. Donald Schafer, 184th IW, Wichita
Chief Master Sgt. Kenneth Steadman, 190th ARW, Topeka
Master Sgt. Gina Hastings, 190th ARW, Topeka
Master Sgt. Eric Scurry, 190th ARW, Topeka
Master Sgt. Tammy Wells-Switzer, 190th ARW, Topeka