February 2015 Plains Guardian Retirements

Kansas Army National Guard

Maj. Gregory Edson, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
1st Lt. Matthew Daniels, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Leo Blasi, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
Chief Warrant Officer 4 William Perry, 2137th FSC, Manhattan
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Armon Pollack, Det 37 OSA CMD, Topeka
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Mark Baxa, Det 1, 170th Maint Co, Colby
1st Sgt. Keith Peters Co A, 2nd CAB, 137th Inf, Lawrence
1st Sgt. Scott Williamson, 170th Maint Co (-), Norton
Master Sgt. Michael Guyett, BCTS, Fort Leavenworth
Master Sgt. Terry Robbins, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. 1st Class Samuel Aye, HHC, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Sgt. 1st Class Curtis Bowman 69th TC, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Richard Bowman, 35th ID, Fort Leavenworth
Sgt. 1st Class Scott Carlin, HHD, 635th RSG, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Edward Crane, Det 1, Rec and Ret Bn, Topeka
Sgt. 1st Class Kevin Hansen, Btry C, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Newton
Sgt. 1st Class Gary Hanshaw, 226th (-) Eng Co (Vertical), Augusta
Sgt. 1st Class Kenneth Harry, HHC, 169th CSSB, Olathe
Sgt. 1st Class Jason Jouret, Btry B, 1st Bn, 161st FA, Abilene
Sgt. 1st Class Shawn McKinney, 1161st FSC, Hutchinson
Staff Sgt. Robert Botkin, HHD, 635th RSG, Topeka
Staff Sgt. James Hatfield, Co E (-), 1st Bn, 108th Avn, Topeka
Staff Sgt. Nelson Huffman, 226th (-) Eng Co (Vertical), Augusta
Staff Sgt. John Lyon, 242nd Eng Co (Horizontal) (-), Coffeyville
Staff Sgt. Jock McClatchey, 226th (-) Eng Co (Vertical), Augusta
Staff Sgt. David Newacheck Det 1, 287th Sustainment Bde, Hays
Staff Sgt. Kerry Rose, Det 1, 995th Maint Co, Concordia
Staff Sgt. Kyle Tillery, Det 1, 731st Trans Co, Liberal
Staff Sgt. William Vining, FSC, 891st Eng Bn, Iola
Staff Sgt. Brent Waterhouse, JFHQ KS-LC, Topeka
Sgt. Brian Emmot, Det 1, 995th Maint Co, Concordia
Sgt. James Kristinat, Co A, 1st Bn, 108th Avn, Topeka
Sgt. Patrick Martin, 35th ID Band, Olathe
Spc. Joseph Verschelden, 2137th FSC, Manhattan

Kansas Air National Guard

Lt. Col. William Eaton, 184th IW, Wichita
Lt. Col. John Ginzel, JFHQ KS-AC, Topeka
Chief Master Sgt. Sid Baldwin, 184th IW, Wichita
Chief Master Sgt. Lucian Buttel, 184th IW, Wichita
Chief Master Sgt. Terry Kerns, 190th ARW, Topeka
Chief Master Sgt. Lynn McConnell, JFHQ KS-AC, Topeka
Chief Master Sgt. Tim Treinen, 190th ARW, Topeka
Chief Master Sgt. Gary Wade, 184th IW, Wichita
Senior Master Sgt. Doug Copeland, 190th ARW, Topeka
Senior Master Sgt. Christina Hammel, 184th IW, Wichita
Master Sgt. Tim Deme, 184th IW, Wichita
Master Sgt. Mike Hill, 184th IW, Wichita
Master Sgt. Lawrence Lies, 184th IW, Wichita
Tech. Sgt. Darrell Wedeking, 190th ARW, Topeka
Tech. Sgt. Ken Wiebe, 184th IW, Wichita